Skip to content
Power Keepers

Gardevoir #9/108

Rare Holo · illustrated by Midori Harada

Rare HoloPokémon · Stage 2Psychic type

Market price

$32.27

View Price Variants
VariantMarketLowMidHigh
Holofoil$32.27$25.54$34.37$289.35
Reverse Holofoil$53.33$67.75$125.00$350.00

Other Gardevoir Printings

Top Values in Power Keepers

Gardevoir ranks 14 of 108 priced cards in this set.

Full Power Keepers card list →
  1. 1Jolteon ★#101 · Rare Holo Star$1,999.94
  2. 2Vaporeon ★#102 · Rare Holo Star$1,399.95
  3. 3Flareon ★#100 · Rare Holo Star$600.00
  4. 4Absol ex#92 · Rare Holo EX$230.48
  5. 5Salamence ex#96 · Rare Holo EX$219.52
  6. 6Charizard#6 · Rare Holo$120.00

About This Card

Gardevoir is a Rare Holo Pokémon card from Power Keepers (EX series, released February 2, 2007), number 9 of 108, illustrated by Midori Harada. It is a Stage 2 Psychic-type Pokémon with 100 HP that evolves from Kirlia.

It currently trades at $32.27 on TCGplayer (Holofoil market price; recent listings range from $25.54 to $289). That makes it the 14th most valuable card in Power Keepers out of 108 priced cards, and the 25th most valuable of 54 priced Gardevoir printings.

Its attack is Energy Burst (10× damage, 1 energy), and it has the ability Psy Shadow; it is weak to Psychic (×2) and retreats for 2 energy.

Abilities

  • Psy Shadow Poké-Power

    Once during your turn (before your attack), you may search your deck for a Psychic Energy card and attach it to 1 of your Pokémon. Put 2 damage counters on that Pokémon. Shuffle your deck afterward. This power can't be used if Gardevoir is affected by a Special Condition.

Attacks

  • Energy Burst

    Psychic · 10× damage

    Does 10 damage times the total amount of Energy attached to Gardevoir and the Defending Pokémon.

Card Details

Series
EX
Released
February 2, 2007
Number
9 / 108
Rarity
Rare Holo
Card type
Pokémon · Stage 2
Energy type
Psychic
HP
100
Evolves from
Kirlia
Weakness
Psychic ×2
Retreat cost
2
Artist
Midori Harada
Legal in
Unlimited
National Pokédex
#282
Card ID
ex16-9

Frequently Asked

How much is Gardevoir #9 from Power Keepers worth?

Gardevoir #9 (Power Keepers, Rare Holo) is worth about $32.27 based on the current TCGplayer Holofoil market price, with listings between $25.54 and $289. Prices refresh hourly.

What rarity is Gardevoir #9?

Gardevoir #9/108 from Power Keepers is a Rare Holo card illustrated by Midori Harada.

Which set is Gardevoir #9 from?

It belongs to Power Keepers (PK), a EX series expansion released on February 2, 2007 with 108 cards.