Skip to content
Scarlet & Violet

Riolu #215/198

Illustration Rare · illustrated by Nelnal

Illustration RarePokémon · BasicFighting type

Market price

$33.01

View Price Variants
VariantMarketLowMidHigh
Holofoil$33.01$28.90$37.00$120.00

Other Riolu Printings

Top Values in Scarlet & Violet

Riolu ranks 6 of 258 priced cards in this set.

Full Scarlet & Violet card list →
  1. 1Gardevoir ex#245 · Special Illustration Rare$72.55
  2. 2Drowzee#210 · Illustration Rare$58.97
  3. 3Ralts#211 · Illustration Rare$43.90
  4. 4Kirlia#212 · Illustration Rare$43.80
  5. 5Slowpoke#204 · Illustration Rare$38.92
  6. 6Fidough#213 · Illustration Rare$27.29

About This Card

Riolu is a Illustration Rare Pokémon card from Scarlet & Violet (Scarlet & Violet series, released March 31, 2023), number 215 of 198, illustrated by Nelnal. It is a Basic Fighting-type Pokémon with 70 HP.

It currently trades at $33.01 on TCGplayer (Holofoil market price; recent listings range from $28.90 to $120). That makes it the 6th most valuable card in Scarlet & Violet out of 258 priced cards, and the 2nd most valuable of 33 priced Riolu printings.

Its attacks are Punch (10 damage, 1 energy) and Reckless Charge (50 damage, 2 energy); it is weak to Psychic (×2) and retreats for 1 energy.

Attacks

  • Punch

    Fighting · 10 damage

  • Reckless Charge

    Fighting · Colorless · 50 damage

    This Pokémon also does 20 damage to itself.

They communicate with one another using their auras. They are able to run all through the night.

Card Details

Series
Scarlet & Violet
Released
March 31, 2023
Number
215 / 198
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Card type
Pokémon · Basic
Energy type
Fighting
HP
70
Weakness
Psychic ×2
Retreat cost
1
Artist
Nelnal
Regulation mark
G
Legal in
Unlimited, Standard, Expanded
National Pokédex
#447
Card ID
sv1-215

Frequently Asked

How much is Riolu #215 from Scarlet & Violet worth?

Riolu #215 (Scarlet & Violet, Illustration Rare) is worth about $33.01 based on the current TCGplayer Holofoil market price, with listings between $28.90 and $120. Prices refresh hourly.

What rarity is Riolu #215?

Riolu #215/198 from Scarlet & Violet is a Illustration Rare card illustrated by Nelnal.

Which set is Riolu #215 from?

It belongs to Scarlet & Violet (SVI), a Scarlet & Violet series expansion released on March 31, 2023 with 258 cards.